Privacy policy

1. The use of this website is subject to this Privacy Policy, and you must review its terms in each new use to see if you agree with it.

2. The personal data provided by the user shall be kept in file by LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A., the company responsible for processing the same, which is intended for the following purposes:

1. Conclusion and execution of the contract for products selected by the user;

2. Satisfy requests from users;

3. Provide the user with information about LIGHTNING BOLT products, including, for the above-identified products, the sending of commercial messages by electronic mail or any other equivalent automatic electronic means (such as sms).

3. LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, SA, headquartered at Rua Comendador Manuel Gonçalves, 25 - 4770-583 S. Cosme do Vale - VN Famalicão - Portugal, legal person PT 508047889, with share capital of € 400,000.00, responsible company by the data is committed to the protection of personal data that is entrusted, establishing a duty of information and a commitment to transparency with respect to compliance with current legislation on data protection.

Consequently, all personal information is treated and protected with all due diligence, and always in accordance with applicable law, notably EU Regulation 2016/679, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

The site www.lightninbolt-usa.com aims to promote and promote our products and specific sale.

By using our services and browsing our site, you trust us with your information;

This way, and to help you understand the data received, or what is motivated by our customers and those who produce their data, shows our conduct in this Privacy Policy that you now read carefully.

This Privacy Policy explains the context of data processing to be performed by LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, SA, with the final features that may handle personal data, such as processed data, who can display it, where it may be transferred or where it may be used and what are your rights.

LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A treats your personal data (also present in this document as "information") in accordance with the below detailed fins.

Use of this site is subject to this Privacy Policy, and you must either use relay or terms acceptable on each new use to verify that you agree with it.

I. information collected

Register the customer: Information using a customer registration, permission order or access to our online store.

In this form, we receive information that is strictly necessary for the proper handling of the matter.

Automatically processed information: Please refer to our cookie policy for more information about information that automatically processes when you visit our site.

II. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

1. Conclusion and execution of the contract regarding the products selected by the user;

2. Satisfy users requests;

3. Provide the user with information about LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A products, including the above, commercial messaging by e-mail or any other alternative electronic means (such as sms).

4. Registration: Registration involves tracking user browsing profiles on the WEB. Such elaboration consists of the use of customer's personal data and browsing information, such as products viewed or shopping cart purchases, web sections visited, location to assess how their threats and / or personal interests are aimed at WEB content offering of offers, services and products that are useful to your profile.

5. Generate alerts service for when a particular article is available on the web

6. Issuance of sales receipt documents: digital receipt, sales invoice

III. DATA SHARING

LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A shares data only in connection with the execution of contracts, as well as carriers, company responsible for the management of the site, management of the database and assistance to the computer system.

Whenever LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A recovers third parties, it is accustomed to using the security measures used.

IV. YOUR RIGHTS

LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A informs you that you have the right to access personal data concerning you, as well as your rectification, deletion and portability of previously permitted personal data in a structured, compatible and readable format.

You also have the right to limit your treatment as well as its use.

V. HOW TO EXERCISE THEM

If you do not agree to the terms in which your personal data are being processed, you may exercise the rights in the previous chapter by communicating to the controller in the contact details defined in this document.

To exercise your rights, please access here.

Your requests will be handled with special care so that we can ensure the effectiveness of your rights.

You may be required to provide proof of your identity to ensure that the sharing of personal data is only done with its owner.

Please note that in certain cases, under applicable law, your request may not be immediately or wholly fulfilled.

In any case, he shall be informed of the measures taken to this effect within one month from the time the request is made.

You can also submit your complaint to the National Control Authority - National Data Protection Commission, through the following contacts: www.cnpd.pt, by mail to Rua de São Bento 148-3º 1200-821 Lisbon or email to geral@cnpd.pt.

VI. INFORMATION SECURITY

We work with a focus on the security of your data to protect our users from unauthorized access, alteration or destruction of data or unauthorized disclosure of your information in our possession. To this end, LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A regularly conducts security audits of its IT infrastructure.

VII. WHO APPLIES TO THIS POLICY

Our privacy policy applies to all our employees and all services provided by us.

VIII. REVIEW OF PRIVACY POLICY TERMS

LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A reserves the right to change the terms of this policy, and requests that you revisit this policy to be current.

Should LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A use your data for purposes other than those provided for in this Privacy Policy, we will ask for your consent.

4. You (the user) warrant that the personal information provided is true and accurate, and undertakes to notify any changes thereto. Any loss or damage caused to this website or to the person responsible for the website or to third parties resulting from incorrect, inaccurate or incomplete information of the registration forms shall be the sole responsibility of the User.

5. Cookies: By accepting this privacy policy, you consent to the use of cookies on this website, which are described below.

What are Cookies?

What types of cookies are used on this site?

  • Session cookies: These are temporary cookies that remain in the browser’s cookie file until the browser leaves the web page, so no record is left on the user’s hard disk. The information gathered by these cookies serves to analyze patterns of website traffic. Ultimately, this allows us to improve content and improve the usability of the site.
  • Analysis Cookies: These are those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and carry out statistical measurement and analysis of how users use the service offered. We examine your navigation on our site, with the aim of improving the supply of products or services that we offer you.
  • Advertising Cookies: These are those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to more effectively manage the offer of advertising space that exists on the site, being able to analyze your browsing habits and show you advertising related to your profile navigation.

OWN COOKIES:

Server Name - Our site; Expiration - www.lightningbolt-usa.com; Purpose - At the end of the technical session; Excluded from duty of information and consent? - No;

THIRD PARTIES COOKIES:

Facebook - Behavioral Advertising Cookies and pixels are used to understand and show you the most relevant ads. We also use cookies to see if a person who saw an ad on facebook then went to the advertiser's page. Likewise, facebook partners can use a cookie to determine if facebook showed an ad, and the interactions that existed between the visitor and the advertiser. Social Plugins may also use cookies to save the session for security reasons.

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/cookies

Google Adwords - Behavioral Advertising Adwords cookies generate an anonymous user ID that is used to record the interactions of visitors to the site. It records how many times you visited the site, when it was the first and the last time you visited. And it also calculates when the session is terminated, user origin, and keywords used.

https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/2407785?hl=en

Google Analytics - Analytics Google Analytics cookies generate an anonymous user ID that is used to record the interactions of visitors to the site. It records how many times you visited the site, when it was the first and the last time you visited. And it also calculates when the session is terminated, user origin, and keywords used.

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

Google Doubleclick - Behavioral Advertising Doubleclick cookies are used to manage third-party cookies. These cookies are used to show users reputable ads that may be of interest to the user. The ads that are shown are managed by a small selection of providers, including Invitemedia, Adviva.net, MSN, Google Display, Unanimis, Appnexus y Adroll.

http://www.google.com/doubleclick/

What does not authorize the use of cookies?

If you prefer not to allow cookies you have the possibility to disable the cookies in the browser that you use, but you should be aware that you can prevent some web pages from appearing correctly.

How do I set up my browser?

Google Chrome

1. Click on the Google Chrome menu icon.

2. Select Settings

3. At the bottom of the page, click "Show advanced settings".

4. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings.

5. Enable or disable cookies:

1. To enable cookies, select "Allow local data configuration (recommended)".

2. To disable cookies, select "Block any data settings by site".

Internet Explorer

1. Open Internet Explorer by clicking the Start button and then clicking Internet Explorer.

2. Click the Tools button, and then click Internet Options.

3. Click the Privacy tab, and under Settings, move the slider to the top to lock all cookies or the background to allow all cookies, and then click OK.

Firefox

1. Select Tools> Options and access the Privacy panel.

2. From the Save menu, select the close Firefox option.

If you wish to allow sites where you trust the ability to store cookies permanently (for example, to allow automatic authentication on a particular site), press Exceptions, enter the site address, and press Allow.

Safari

1. Click on "Edit";

2. Select "Preferences";

3. In the top pane, select the "Security" icon,.

4. In the "Accept Cookies" section, select "Never".

Opera

1. Click Settings

2. Select Preferences> Advanced> Cookies> Enable or disable cookies

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE

1. A utilização deste website está sujeita à presente Política de Privacidade, devendo o utilizador reler os respetivos termos em cada nova utilização a fim de verificar se concorda com a mesma.

2. Os dados pessoais fornecidos pelo utilizador serão mantidos em ficheiro pela LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A., empresa responsável pelo tratamento dos mesmos, tratamento esse que tem em vista as seguintes finalidades:

1. Celebração e execução do contrato relativo aos produtos selecionados pelo utilizador;

2. Satisfazer pedidos dos utilizadores;

3. Fornecer ao utilizador informação sobre os produtos da LIGHTNING BOLT, incluindo, no que respeita aos produtos acima identificados, o envio de mensagens comerciais por correio eletrónico ou qualquer outro meio eletrónico automático equivalente (tal como sms).

3. A LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A., com sede em Rua Comendador Manuel Gonçalves, 25 - 4770-583 S. Cosme do Vale - V. N. Famalicão – Portugal, pessoa coletiva n.º 508047889, com o capital social de 400.000,00€, empresa responsável pelo ficheiro, com sede em Rua Comendador Manuel Gonçalves, 25 – 47, está comprometida com a proteção dos dados pessoais que lhe são confiados, estabelecendo consigo um dever de informação e um compromisso de transparência no que diz respeito ao cumprimento da legislação em vigor sobre proteção de dados.

Consequentemente, toda a informação de natureza pessoal é tratada e protegida com toda a diligência, e sempre nos termos da lei aplicável, nomeadamente o Regulamento UE 2016/679, Regulamento Geral sobre a Proteção de Dados (doravante RGPD).

O website https://lightningbolt-usa.com tem como objetivo a comunicação divulgação e promoção dos nossos produtos e respectiva venda.

Ao utilizar os nossos serviços e navegando no nosso website, confia-nos as suas informações;

Deste modo, e para o ajudar a compreender que dados recolhemos, o que motiva a nossa recolha e o que fazemos com os seus dados, espelhamos a nossa conduta nesta Política de Privacidade que, desde já, lhe pedimos que leia atentamente.

Esta Política de Privacidade explica o contexto do tratamento de dados a realizar pela LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A, com que finalidades poderemos tratar os seus dados pessoais, como os tratamos, a quem os podemos divulgar, para onde podem ser transferidos ou onde podem aceder aos mesmos e quais os seus direitos.

A LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A tratará os seus dados pessoais (também referidos neste documento como “informação”) de acordo com os fins infra descritos.

A utilização deste website está sujeita à Presente Politica de Privacidade, devendo o utilizador reler os respetivos termos em cada nova utilização a fim de verificar se concorda com a mesma.

I. INFORMAÇÕES RECOLHIDAS:

Registo do cliente: informação com a finalidade proceder a um registo do cliente, a fim de permitir o acesso à nossa loja online.

Neste formulário recolhemos a informação estritamente necessária ao bom tratamento da questão em causa.

Informação processada automaticamente: consulte a nossa política de cookies para mais informação sobre a informação que processamos automaticamente quando visita o nosso website.

II. FINALIDADE DO TRATAMENTO DOS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS

1. Celebração e execução do contrato relativo aos produtos selecionados pelo utilizador;

2. Satisfazer pedidos dos utilizadores;

3. Fornecer ao utilizador informação sobre os produtos da LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A incluindo, no que respeita aos produtos acima identificados, o envio de mensagens comerciais por correio eletrónico ou qualquer outro meio eletrónico automático equivalente (tal como sms).

4. Registo: O registo implicará a elaboração de perfis da navegação do utilizador na WEB. Tal elaboração consiste no uso dos dados pessoais do cliente e das informações da sua navegação, tal como dos produtos vistos ou adicionados à cesta de compras, das secções da WEB visitadas, da localização para avaliar as suas preferências e/ou interesses pessoais com o objetivo de lhe oferecermos os conteúdos da WEB das ofertas, dos serviços e dos produtos adequados ao seu perfil.

5. Gerir o serviço de alertas para quando um determinado artigo estiver disponível na WEB

6. Emissão de documentos comprovantes de vendas: talão digital, fatura de vendas

III. PARTILHA DE DADOS

A LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A apenas partilha os seus dados no âmbito de execução de contratos, bem como transportadoras, empresa responsável pela gestão do site, gestão de Base de Dados e ainda, assistência ao sistema informático.

Sempre que a LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A recorre a terceiros encontra-se devidamente acautelas as exigências de medidas de segurança consideradas adequadas.

IV. OS SEUS DIREITOS

A LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A informa-o que o utilizador tem direito a acesso aos dados pessoais que lhe digam respeito, bem como à sua retificação, apagamento e portabilidade dos dados pessoais anteriormente fornecidos, de forma estruturada, compatível e num formato legível.

Tem ainda o direito a limitar o seu tratamento bem como opor-se a ele.

V. COMO EXERCÊ-LOS

Se não concordar com os termos em que os dos seus dados pessoais estão a ser tratados poderá exercer os direitos constantes do capítulo anterior através de comunicação para o responsável pelo tratamento nos contactos definidos neste documento.

Para exercer os seus direitos, por favor aceda aqui.

Os seus pedidos serão tratados com especial cuidado, de forma a que possamos assegurar a eficácia dos seus direitos.

Poderá ser pedido que faça prova da sua identidade de modo a assegurar que a partilha dos dados pessoais é apenas feita com o seu titular.

Deve ter presente, que em certos casos, nos termos da lei aplicável o seu pedido poderá não ser imediato ou integralmente satisfeito.

De qualquer modo, será informado das medidas tomadas nesse sentido, no prazo de um mês a partir do momento em que o pedido for efetuado.

Poderá ainda apresentar a sua reclamação junto da Autoridade Nacional de Controlo – Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados, através dos seguintes contactos: www.cnpd.pt, por correio endereçado à Rua de São Bento n.º 148-3º 1200-821 Lisboa ou e-mail para geral@cnpd.pt.

VI. SEGURANÇA DAS INFORMAÇÕES

Trabalhamos com enfoque na segurança dos seus dados por forma a proteger os nossos utilizadores de acessos não autorizados, alteração ou destruição de dados ou divulgação não autorizada de informações suas que se encontrem na nossa posse. Para esse fim a LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A efetua regularmente auditorias de segurança à sua infraestrutura informática.

VII. A QUEM SE APLICA ESTA POLÍTICA

A nossa política de privacidade aplica-se a todos os nossos colaboradores e a todos os serviços prestados por nós.

VIII. REVISÃO DOS TERMOS DA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE

A LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A reserva-se o direito de alterar os termos desta política, pelo que solicita que o utilizador revisite esta política por forma a estar atualizado.

Caso haja necessidade da LIGHTNINGBOLT EUROPE, S.A utilizar os seus dados para fins diferentes dos que estão previstos na presente Política de Privacidade solicitaremos o seu consentimento.

4. O Utilizador (você) garante que os dados pessoais fornecidos são verdadeiros e exatos, e compromete-se a notificar qualquer alteração dos mesmos. Quaisquer perdas ou danos causados a este sítio web ou à pessoa responsável pelo sítio web ou a terceiros resultantes de informação errada, inexata ou incompleta dos formulários de registo será da exclusiva responsabilidade do Utilizador.

5. Cookies: ao aceitar esta política de privacidade, o utilizador consente na utilização de cookies neste website, os quais se descrevem a seguir.

O que são Cookies?

Que tipos de cookies são utilizados neste site?

  • Cookies de sessão: são cookies temporários que permanecem em arquivo de cookies do navegador até que este abandone a página web, pelo que não fica qualquer registo no disco rígido do utilizador. A informação recolhida por estes cookies serve para analisar padrões de tráfego do site. Em última análise, isso permite-nos melhorar o conteúdo e melhorar a usabilidade do site.
  • Cookies de análise: São aqueles que bem tratados por nós ou por terceiros, nos permitem quantificar o número de utilizadores e realizar a medição e análise estatística de como os usuários usam o serviço oferecido. Examinamos a sua navegação no nosso site, com o objetivo de melhorar o fornecimento de produtos ou serviços que lhe disponibilizamos.
  • Cookies publicitários: São aqueles que bem tratadas por nós ou por terceiros, nos permitem gerir de uma forma mais eficaz a oferta de espaços publicitários que existem no site, podendo analisar os seus hábitos de navegação e mostrar-lhe publicidade relacionada com o seu perfil de navegação.

Nome - Nosso site; Servidor - www.lightningbolt-usa.com; Expiração - Ao finalizar a sessão; Finalidade - Técnica; Excluída do dever de informação e consentimento? - Não;

THIRD PARTIES COOKIES:

Facebook - Publicidade comportamental - Os cookies e os pixéis são usados para entender e lhe mostrar os anúncios mais relevantes. Também usamos os cookies para saber se uma pessoa que viu um anuncio no facebook entrou de seguida na página do anunciante. De igual forma, os parceiros de facebook podem usar uma cookie para determinar se o facebook mostrou um anuncio, e as interações que existiram entre o visitante e o anunciante. Os Plugins Sociais também podem usar cookies para guardar a sessão por questões de segurança

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/cookies

Google Adwords - Publicidade comportamental - Os cookies da Google Adwords geram um ID de usuário anónimo que se utiliza para gravar as interações dos visitantes no site. Regista quantas vezes visitou o site, quando foi a primeira e a última vez que visitou. E calcula também quando terminou a sessão, origem do usuário, e keywords usadas.

https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/2407785?hl=en

Google Analytics - Analítica - Os cookies da Google Analytics geram um ID de usuário anónimo que se utiliza para gravar as interações dos visitantes no site. Regista quantas vezes visitou o site, quando foi a primeira e a última vez que visitou. E calcula também quando terminou a sessão, origem do usuário, e keywords usadas.

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

Google Doubleclick - Publicidade comportamental - As cookies da doubleclick são usadas para gerir os cookies de terceiros. Estes cookies são usadas para mostrar aos usuários anúncios relevates que podem ser do interesse do usuário. Os anúncios que são mostrados são geridos por uma pequena seleção de fornecedores, incluindo Invitemedia, Adviva.net, MSN, Google Display, Unanimis, Appnexus y Adroll.

http://www.google.com/doubleclick/

O que implica não autorizar o uso de cookies?

Se preferir não permitir cookies tem a possibilidade de desativar os cookies no navegador de internet (browser) que utiliza, mas deverá ter em conta que poderá impedir que algumas páginas Web sejam apresentadas corretamente.

Como configurar o meu navegador?

Google Chrome

1. Clicar no ícone do menu do Google Chrome.

2. Selecionar Configurações.

3. Na parte inferior da página, clicar em "Mostrar configurações avançadas".

4. Na seção "Privacidade", clicar em Configurações de conteúdo.

5. Ativar ou desativar cookies

1. Para ativar os cookies, selecionar "Permitir a configuração de dados locais (recomendado)".

2. Para desativar os cookies, selecionar "Bloquear as configurações de quaisquer dados por sites".

Internet Explorer

1. Abrir o Internet Explorer clicando no botão Iniciar e, em seguida, clicando em Internet Explorer.

2. Clicar no botão Ferramentas e, em seguida, clique em Opções da Internet.

3. Clicar no separador Privacidade e, em Definições, mover o controlo de deslize para o topo para bloquear todos os cookies ou para o fundo para permitir todos os cookies e, em seguida, clicar em OK.

Firefox

1. Selecionar Ferramentas > Opções e aceder ao painel Privacidade.

2. No menu Guardar, selecionar a opção fechar o Firefox.

Se desejares permitir aos sites em que confias a possibilidade de armazenar cookies permanentemente (por exemplo, para permitir a autenticação automática num determinado site), pressiona Exceções, introduz o endereço do site e pressiona Permitir.

Safari

1. Clica em "Edit" (Editar);

2. Seleciona "Preferences" (Preferências);

3. No painel superior, seleciona o ícone "Security" (Segurança).

4. Na secção "Accept Cookies" (Aceitar cookies), seleciona "Never"(Nunca).

Opera

1. Clica em Settings

2. Seleciona Preferences > Advanced > Cookies > Enable or disable cookies